5 Laurel Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $379,297 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Laurel Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $394,074, approximately $209 per square foot. 5 Laurel Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Hunt Coico L and Hwang Bao T
Bought by
Upgrade Property Solut
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Karen R and Sullivan Green K
Bought by
Lomorannz Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upgrade Property Solut | $138,000 | -- | |
| Upgrade Property Solut | $138,000 | -- | |
| Lomorannz Corp | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lomorannz Corp | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lomorannz Corp | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $324,000 | $79,400 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $300,000 | $72,200 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $8,429 | $296,600 | $72,200 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $7,927 | $268,400 | $65,600 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $7,402 | $244,000 | $58,700 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $228,000 | $51,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $228,000 | $51,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $221,400 | $51,000 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $212,900 | $51,000 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $204,100 | $51,000 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,100 | $63,800 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,100 | $63,800 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map