4 Spruce Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $393,885 - $430,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Spruce Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $410,721, approximately $264 per square foot. 4 Spruce Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,323 | $341,800 | $77,000 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $316,500 | $70,000 | $246,500 |
| 2023 | $8,500 | $299,800 | $70,000 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $8,012 | $271,300 | $63,600 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $246,600 | $57,000 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $230,400 | $49,300 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $230,400 | $49,300 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $223,700 | $49,300 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $215,100 | $49,300 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $206,100 | $49,300 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,100 | $61,700 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,100 | $61,700 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map