25 Lewis Dr Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $797,378 - $950,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lewis Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $867,595, approximately $347 per square foot. 25 Lewis Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, St James The Apostle School, and The Winston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Gabriel Stephen J and Gabriel Nancy
Bought by
Gabriel Stephen J and Gabriel Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,866
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Steigerwald Nile and Steigerwald Annemarie
Bought by
Gabriel Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Gabriel Stephen J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabriel Stephen J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,758 | $621,400 | $188,400 | $433,000 |
| 2024 | $14,516 | $621,400 | $188,400 | $433,000 |
| 2023 | $14,516 | $621,400 | $188,400 | $433,000 |
| 2022 | $13,478 | $621,400 | $188,400 | $433,000 |
| 2021 | $13,617 | $182,900 | $66,900 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $13,405 | $182,900 | $66,900 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $13,224 | $182,900 | $66,900 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $12,986 | $182,900 | $66,900 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $12,629 | $182,900 | $66,900 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $12,384 | $182,900 | $66,900 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $12,240 | $182,900 | $66,900 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $12,009 | $182,900 | $66,900 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map