27 Lewis Dr Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $679,826 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lewis Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $718,457, approximately $383 per square foot. 27 Lewis Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, St James The Apostle School, and The Winston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Powell Neil T and Powell Cui
Bought by
Powell Cui and Powell Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,514
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Heerwagen Viola S
Bought by
Powell Neil T and Chen Cui Ting
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,600
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Heerwagen Viola
Bought by
Heerwagen Viloa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Heerwagen Viola S
Bought by
Heerwagen Viola S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Cui | -- | First American Title | |
| Powell Neil T | $457,000 | -- | |
| Heerwagen Viloa | -- | -- | |
| Heerwagen Viola S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Cui | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Neil T | $365,600 | |
| Closed | Powell Neil T | $68,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,450 | $524,200 | $188,100 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | $12,245 | $524,200 | $188,100 | $336,100 |
| 2023 | $12,245 | $524,200 | $188,100 | $336,100 |
| 2022 | $11,370 | $524,200 | $188,100 | $336,100 |
| 2021 | $11,547 | $155,100 | $66,700 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $11,367 | $155,100 | $66,700 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $11,055 | $152,900 | $66,700 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $10,856 | $152,900 | $66,700 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $10,558 | $152,900 | $66,700 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $10,353 | $152,900 | $66,700 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $10,232 | $152,900 | $66,700 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $10,039 | $152,900 | $66,700 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map