25 Liberty St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Liberty St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $449,882, approximately $384 per square foot. 25 Liberty St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Lizzi Jessica and Donohoe Shelagh
Bought by
Lizzi Jessica L and Thorpe Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,831
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Davis Kathleen A
Bought by
Lizzi Jessica and Donohoe Shelagh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizzi Jessica L | -- | -- | |
| Lizzi Jessica L | -- | -- | |
| Lizzi Jessica | $270,000 | -- | |
| Lizzi Jessica | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizzi Jessica L | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Lizzi Jessica L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizzi Jessica | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizzi Jessica | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $333,100 | $152,100 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $265,600 | $117,000 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $265,600 | $117,000 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $209,500 | $96,300 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $209,500 | $96,300 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $209,500 | $96,300 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $186,200 | $93,100 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $186,200 | $93,100 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $186,200 | $93,100 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $173,200 | $87,600 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $173,200 | $87,600 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map