25 Lindauer Ln Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lindauer Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $315,055, approximately $214 per square foot. 25 Lindauer Ln is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Lindauer Paul Wayne
Bought by
Lindauer Paul Wayne and Lindauer Donna Jeane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Lindauer Paul Wayne
Bought by
Lindauer Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindauer Paul Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Lindauer Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lindauer Paul Wayne | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindauer Paul | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $117,928 | $19,505 | $98,423 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $113,351 | $18,749 | $94,602 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $111,130 | $18,382 | $92,748 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $108,952 | $18,022 | $90,930 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $107,836 | $17,838 | $89,998 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $105,723 | $17,489 | $88,234 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $103,651 | $17,147 | $86,504 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $101,619 | $16,811 | $84,808 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $99,628 | $16,482 | $83,146 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,133 | $16,235 | $81,898 |
| 2014 | $980 | $96,211 | $15,917 | $80,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map