25 Logger Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $555,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Logger Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $529,733, approximately $197 per square foot. 25 Logger Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $553,223 | $104,667 | $448,556 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $343,033 | $52,275 | $290,758 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $331,994 | $52,275 | $279,719 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $331,994 | $52,275 | $279,719 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $303,677 | $52,275 | $251,402 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $303,677 | $52,275 | $251,402 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $303,677 | $52,275 | $251,402 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $248,207 | $34,850 | $213,357 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $248,207 | $34,850 | $213,357 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $248,207 | $34,850 | $213,357 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $251,248 | $32,181 | $219,067 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $251,248 | $32,181 | $219,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map