508 Uzzle St Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,793 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Uzzle St, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $393,448, approximately $213 per square foot. 508 Uzzle St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Mack Roy James and Johnson Taleesa Mack
Bought by
Taleesa Mack Johnson Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Mack Nancy S and Mack Roy James
Bought by
Mack Roy James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taleesa Mack Johnson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mack Roy James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $321,388 | $124,875 | $196,513 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $172,981 | $33,700 | $139,281 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $172,981 | $33,700 | $139,281 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $172,981 | $33,700 | $139,281 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $172,981 | $33,700 | $139,281 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $172,981 | $33,700 | $139,281 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $172,981 | $33,700 | $139,281 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $146,784 | $30,330 | $116,454 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $146,784 | $30,330 | $116,454 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $146,784 | $30,330 | $116,454 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $141,395 | $22,640 | $118,755 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $141,395 | $22,640 | $118,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map