25 Loop 22 Unit 154 Emeryville, CA 94608
Emeryville North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,097 - $791,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
901
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Loop 22 Unit 154, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $637,274, approximately $707 per square foot. 25 Loop 22 Unit 154 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emery High School, Yu Ming Charter School - Main (CHE) Campus, and KIPP Bridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Gee Melissa K
Bought by
Gee Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,516
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gee Melissa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,920
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Melissa K | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gee Melissa K | $470,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Melissa K | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee Melissa K | $375,920 | |
| Closed | Gee Melissa K | $70,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,071 | $647,936 | $196,383 | $458,553 |
| 2024 | $8,071 | $635,099 | $192,534 | $449,565 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $629,510 | $188,759 | $440,751 |
| 2022 | $7,551 | $610,170 | $185,059 | $432,111 |
| 2021 | $7,338 | $598,071 | $181,431 | $423,640 |
| 2020 | $7,367 | $598,868 | $179,571 | $419,297 |
| 2019 | $7,075 | $587,129 | $176,051 | $411,078 |
| 2018 | $6,902 | $575,622 | $172,601 | $403,021 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $564,340 | $169,218 | $395,122 |
| 2016 | $6,612 | $553,278 | $165,901 | $387,377 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $490,000 | $147,000 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $440,000 | $132,000 | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map