25 Mountain Rd Edgewood, NM 87015
Cedar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mountain Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $255,667. 25 Mountain Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Rios Claudia Rustine Ernice Gambrel
Bought by
Nava Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Daniel | -- | Territorial Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nava Daniel | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $73,034 | $16,743 | $56,291 |
| 2024 | $480 | $70,908 | $16,256 | $54,652 |
| 2023 | $469 | $68,844 | $15,783 | $53,061 |
| 2022 | $457 | $66,840 | $15,324 | $51,516 |
| 2021 | $445 | $21,631 | $4,959 | $16,672 |
| 2020 | $435 | $21,002 | $4,814 | $16,188 |
| 2019 | $425 | $20,390 | $4,674 | $15,716 |
| 2018 | $413 | $19,797 | $4,538 | $15,259 |
| 2017 | $401 | $19,220 | $4,406 | $14,814 |
| 2016 | $392 | $18,661 | $4,279 | $14,382 |
| 2015 | $392 | $18,117 | $2,500 | $15,617 |
| 2014 | $379 | $17,572 | $2,498 | $15,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map