26 N Mountain Rd Edgewood, NM 87015
Cedar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,830 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 N Mountain Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $453,708, approximately $178 per square foot. 26 N Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $83,599 | $43,709 | $39,890 |
| 2024 | $550 | $81,165 | $42,436 | $38,729 |
| 2023 | $537 | $78,801 | $41,200 | $37,601 |
| 2022 | $523 | $76,506 | $40,000 | $36,506 |
| 2021 | $511 | $24,813 | $13,333 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $531 | $25,673 | $13,333 | $12,340 |
| 2019 | $536 | $25,673 | $13,333 | $12,340 |
| 2018 | $536 | $25,673 | $13,333 | $12,340 |
| 2017 | $535 | $25,673 | $13,333 | $12,340 |
| 2016 | $524 | $24,936 | $13,333 | $11,603 |
| 2015 | $524 | $24,210 | $13,333 | $10,877 |
| 2014 | $522 | $84,302 | $13,320 | $70,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map