25 Nancy Ln Middlefield, CT 06455
Estimated Value: $374,579 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Nancy Ln, Middlefield, CT 06455 and is currently estimated at $384,395, approximately $274 per square foot. 25 Nancy Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1963
Bought by
Bushnell Harold and Bushnell Joan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushnell Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushnell Harold | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Bushnell Harold | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Bushnell Harold | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $171,800 | $79,900 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $171,800 | $79,900 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $171,800 | $79,900 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $171,800 | $79,900 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $143,000 | $74,500 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $143,000 | $74,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $143,000 | $74,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $143,000 | $74,500 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $143,000 | $74,500 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $147,600 | $73,200 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $147,600 | $73,200 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $147,600 | $73,200 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map