25 New Meadows Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,866,000 - $2,235,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 New Meadows, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,088,878, approximately $758 per square foot. 25 New Meadows is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Tsai Steve C and Tsai Cathy M Chen
Bought by
Tsai Steve C and Tsai Cathy M Chen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Steve C | -- | None Available | |
| Tsai Steve C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $543,733 | $239,602 | $304,131 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $533,072 | $234,904 | $298,168 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $522,620 | $230,298 | $292,322 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $512,373 | $225,782 | $286,591 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $502,327 | $221,355 | $280,972 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $497,177 | $219,086 | $278,091 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $487,429 | $214,790 | $272,639 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $477,872 | $210,578 | $267,294 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $468,502 | $206,449 | $262,053 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $459,316 | $202,401 | $256,915 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $452,417 | $199,361 | $253,056 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $443,555 | $195,456 | $248,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map