25 Opportunity Way Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,988 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Opportunity Way, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $350,997, approximately $191 per square foot. 25 Opportunity Way is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Vandinter Ivo L and Vandinter Van Dinter
Bought by
Johnson Reid E and Johnson Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,906
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Reid E | $163,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Reid E | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $260,000 | $47,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $260,000 | $47,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $195,700 | $39,600 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $195,700 | $39,600 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $195,700 | $39,600 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $195,700 | $39,600 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $159,500 | $34,600 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $159,500 | $34,600 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $159,500 | $34,600 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $159,500 | $34,600 | $124,900 |
| 2013 | $3,533 | $165,800 | $34,600 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map