25 Park Ln Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $219,477 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Park Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $241,869, approximately $158 per square foot. 25 Park Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Doak Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Crook Noel A
Bought by
Hodges Ned
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,300
Outstanding Balance
$5,782
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$236,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Bought by
Crook Noel A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Ned | $80,000 | -- | |
| Crook Noel A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crook Noel A | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $49,425 | $4,025 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $816 | $49,425 | $4,025 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $816 | $49,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $24,325 | $4,025 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $490 | $24,325 | $4,025 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $490 | $24,325 | $4,025 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $490 | $24,325 | $4,025 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $490 | $24,325 | $4,025 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $478 | $24,225 | $4,025 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $454 | $24,225 | $4,025 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $454 | $24,225 | $4,025 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $454 | $24,225 | $4,025 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map