25 Pheasant Run Saint James, NY 11780
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pheasant Run, Saint James, NY 11780. 25 Pheasant Run is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Walsh James
Bought by
Strandberg John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Walsh James and Walsh Lauren
Bought by
Strandberg John and Strandberg Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strandberg John | $1,100,000 | Kelly And Hulme Pc | |
| Strandberg John | $1,100,000 | Kelly And Hulme Pc | |
| Strandberg John | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Strandberg John | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,170 | $1,225,500 | $724,900 | $500,600 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $1,225,500 | $724,900 | $500,600 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $1,245,200 | $724,900 | $520,300 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $1,245,200 | $724,900 | $520,300 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $1,245,200 | $724,900 | $520,300 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,211,500 | $724,900 | $486,600 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $1,150,800 | $688,700 | $462,100 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $1,150,800 | $688,700 | $462,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,090,400 | $652,500 | $437,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,090,400 | $652,500 | $437,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map