25 Purgatory Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Purgatory Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $674,292, approximately $321 per square foot. 25 Purgatory Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Otoole Dennis J and Otoole Pamela J
Bought by
Otoole Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,092 | $590,000 | $182,900 | $407,100 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $551,600 | $157,700 | $393,900 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $474,100 | $138,600 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $444,600 | $140,000 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $415,100 | $140,000 | $275,100 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $415,100 | $140,000 | $275,100 |
| 2019 | $6,567 | $397,500 | $140,000 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $6,136 | $382,400 | $140,000 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $371,800 | $123,300 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $6,050 | $362,700 | $123,300 | $239,400 |
| 2015 | $5,848 | $350,600 | $123,300 | $227,300 |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $346,200 | $129,600 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map