NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $382,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
851 Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2022

Last sale price $302,000 $355 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,036 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of November 2022

*$5,000 SELLER CREDIT toward rate buy down or closing costs!* Cute single story, two bedroom, one bathroom, two-car garage home on a corner lot in Sparks! Located close to the Sparks Galleria: shopping, restaurants and grocery! Open concept kitchen, dining and living area - great for entertaining. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a large slider to the backyard. Two large bedrooms with a completely remodeled bathroom with an updated tile surround and a modern vanity., The backyard is open to your imagination - store your toys or let your dogs, kids and pets play! No HOA! Back on at no fault of the seller - buyer's financing fell through.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kayla Dalton

Dickson Realty - Sparks License #S.182071 Listed on: 07/29/2022

Dickson Realty - Sparks

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Young

Dickson Realty - Caughlin License #S.183654

Dickson Realty - Caughlin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Hds

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 851 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Spring Creek 3E Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083-861-30

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,195

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1240-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-685-8800
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Creek 3E
  • Directions: Sonora Pass to Panama to Roxy
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 851.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Sepulveda
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Sky Ranch
  • Tax Legal High School: Reed
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1194.83
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: Hds
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.17
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Fencing Partial2: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type Private Road: Yes
  • Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Appliances: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 851.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Living Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Great Room4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Area, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 083-861-30
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Zoning: Hds

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1194.83

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sepulveda
  • HighSchool: Reed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2022
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$302,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,900
-9.82%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$358,782

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,782
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$283,880
Outstanding Balance
$274,486
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,296

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Kozohara Harry I
Bought by
Parkhurst Reed and Parkhurst Lorna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibson Maryrae Dolores $302,000 Stewart Title
Parkhurst Reed $80,800 Ticor Title Reno
Kozohara Harry I $94,000 Founders Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gibson Maryrae Dolores $283,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Sold $302,000 -9.8% $355 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Sale $334,900 0.0% $394 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Price Changed $334,900 -2.9% $394 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $405 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $411 / Sq Ft
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $423 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Sale $369,900 -- $435 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,123 $61,508 $32,725 $28,783
2024 $1,392 $61,282 $31,500 $29,782
2023 $1,289 $59,156 $30,800 $28,356
2022 $1,195 $51,240 $27,440 $23,800
2021 $1,106 $44,069 $20,300 $23,769
2020 $1,038 $43,811 $19,915 $23,896
2019 $989 $41,530 $18,410 $23,120
2018 $961 $36,662 $13,930 $22,732
2017 $934 $34,911 $12,075 $22,836
2016 $910 $34,297 $10,850 $23,447
2015 $229 $33,104 $9,625 $23,479
2014 $881 $30,491 $7,805 $22,686
2013 -- $26,307 $6,020 $20,287
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220011326

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 083-861-30

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.