7475 Panama Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Sparks Galleria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,795 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7475 Panama Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $433,449, approximately $373 per square foot. 7475 Panama Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Miguel Sepulveda Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Bartlett Kim L
Bought by
Barlett Kim L and Kim L Barlett Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Bartlett Richard E
Bought by
Bartlett Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Bartlett Kim L and Nauertz Kim L
Bought by
Bartlett Richard E and Bartlett Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
M B Construction
Bought by
Nauertz Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,317
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Nauertz Daniel J
Bought by
Nauertz Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,317
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlett Kim L | -- | None Available | |
| Bartlett Kim L | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Nauertz Kim L | $107,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Nauertz Kim L | -- | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nauertz Kim L | $105,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,108 | $71,148 | $32,725 | $38,423 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $71,289 | $31,500 | $39,789 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $68,640 | $30,800 | $37,840 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $59,124 | $27,440 | $31,684 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $51,975 | $20,300 | $31,675 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $51,772 | $19,915 | $31,857 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $49,348 | $18,410 | $30,938 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $44,293 | $13,930 | $30,363 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $42,585 | $12,075 | $30,510 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $42,134 | $10,850 | $31,284 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $40,966 | $9,625 | $31,341 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $38,079 | $7,805 | $30,274 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,005 | $6,020 | $26,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map