25 Studio Dr Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Studio Dr, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $666,111, approximately $362 per square foot. 25 Studio Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2022
Sold by
Anagnoston Harold Est and Benson
Bought by
Carreiro Robert M and Carreiro Amanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreiro Robert M | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $617,400 | $197,100 | $420,300 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $587,900 | $187,700 | $400,200 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $546,600 | $166,100 | $380,500 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $450,300 | $147,000 | $303,300 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $409,900 | $133,800 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $399,900 | $132,500 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $384,800 | $132,500 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $360,200 | $119,900 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $356,700 | $118,800 | $237,900 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $335,800 | $106,300 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $335,800 | $106,300 | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map