Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon McCarthy
eXp Realty
21 in this area
1,217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $262,000
This home is located at 25 Thomson Ave, Glens Falls, NY 12801 since 03 June 2025 and is currently estimated at $250,691, approximately $232 per square foot. This property was built in 1935. 25 Thomson Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Glens Falls Senior High School and St. Mary's - St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #10301219297 Listed on: 06/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Laura | $259,900 | -- | |
| Lari Dean E | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $87,047 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Laura | $246,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Lari Dean E | $136,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +71.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Sold | $152,000 | -1.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | For Sale | $154,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Price Changed | $154,000 | -3.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $136,600 | $28,500 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $136,600 | $28,500 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $130,100 | $28,500 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $130,100 | $28,500 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $65,500 | $14,400 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $65,500 | $14,400 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $65,500 | $14,400 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $65,500 | $14,400 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $65,500 | $14,400 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $65,500 | $14,400 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,500 | $14,400 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $14,400 | $51,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon McCarthy
eXp Realty
21 in this area
1,217 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Zwickle
eXp Realty
(518) 879-4041
3 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Krista Polumbo
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 430-8775
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rhonda Reynolds
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karen Relation
RE/MAX
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202518701
APN: 520500-302-016-0003-004-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.