J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Clark
Nauset Management
(774) 353-8668
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $844,000
On the doorstep of the Cape Cod National Seashore and minutes to Nauset Light and Coast Guard Beach by bike, this lovingly cared for 3-bedroom cape is ready for a new chapter. Tucked in on a sleepy side street on the oceanside of the tracks, entry to a second-floor master overlooks the first floor living area and custom kitchen. With 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor, a full and finished walkout basement with a half bath completes the layout. Professional photography and floorplans pending.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floren John N | $375,000 | -- | |
| Booth Jane D | $45,000 | -- | |
| Floren John N | $375,000 | -- | |
| Booth Jane D | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booth Jane D | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Booth Jane D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Jane D | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Sold | $781,000 | +4.3% | $644 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2024 06/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $618 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $707,500 | $266,700 | $440,800 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $609,700 | $258,900 | $350,800 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $545,400 | $239,700 | $305,700 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $436,300 | $214,000 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $396,700 | $194,500 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $390,100 | $198,600 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $378,800 | $192,800 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $370,100 | $187,200 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $362,800 | $183,500 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $361,700 | $183,500 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $353,000 | $179,900 | $173,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Clark
Nauset Management
(774) 353-8668
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Peggy Nye
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
(508) 432-2618
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22402959
APN: EAST-000009-000000-000280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.