25 W Laverock Rd Indianapolis, IN 46208
Butler-Tarkington/Rocky Ripple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 W Laverock Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208 and is currently estimated at $456,899, approximately $162 per square foot. 25 W Laverock Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Lusk Jeffrey A and Lusk Jennifer L
Bought by
Macdougall John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,526
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Lusk Jeffrey A and Lusk Jennifer L
Bought by
Macdougall John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,526
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Miller Maryann
Bought by
Lusk Jeffrey A and Lusk Jennifer L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdougall John D | -- | Royal Title Services | |
| Macdougall John D | $320,000 | Royal Title Services | |
| Lusk Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdougall John D | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Macdougall John D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,827 | $429,800 | $73,800 | $356,000 |
| 2024 | $9,502 | $414,100 | $73,800 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $9,502 | $395,300 | $73,800 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $9,587 | $395,300 | $73,800 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $8,927 | $381,800 | $46,600 | $335,200 |
| 2020 | $7,802 | $331,900 | $46,600 | $285,300 |
| 2019 | $8,050 | $336,200 | $46,600 | $289,600 |
| 2018 | $7,474 | $309,100 | $46,600 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $287,900 | $46,600 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $6,057 | $286,500 | $46,600 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | $6,335 | $293,000 | $46,600 | $246,400 |
| 2013 | $3,243 | $290,300 | $46,600 | $243,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map