25 W View Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $546,184 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 W View Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $595,796, approximately $518 per square foot. 25 W View Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and The Pennfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Donovan Patrick J
Bought by
Scamporino Timothy P and Scamporino Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$282,552
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Kern Gunter and Kern Siobhan
Bought by
Donovan Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Sold by
Wvf Inc
Bought by
Kern Gunther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scamporino Timothy P | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Donovan Patrick | $260,000 | -- | |
| Kern Gunther | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scamporino Timothy P | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Gunther | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Gunther | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Gunther | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Gunther | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,884 | $499,100 | $327,200 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $499,100 | $327,200 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $337,000 | $211,200 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $337,000 | $211,200 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $337,000 | $211,200 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $281,900 | $156,100 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $281,900 | $156,100 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $237,100 | $130,900 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $237,100 | $130,900 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $223,800 | $119,000 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $3,516 | $223,800 | $119,000 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map