25 Willowbrook Ln Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Willowbrook Ln, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $938,702, approximately $479 per square foot. 25 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Grajeda Herlinda and Grajeda Herlinda Torres
Bought by
Luis And Herlinda Grajeda Revocable Living Tr and Grajeda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Grajeda Jorge
Bought by
Grajeda Herlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Grajeda Jorge A
Bought by
Grajeda Herlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1997
Sold by
Grajeda Jorge S
Bought by
Grajeda Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Grajeda Erika Villareal
Bought by
Grajeda Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis And Herlinda Grajeda Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grajeda Herlinda | -- | -- | |
| Grajeda Herlinda | -- | -- | |
| Grajeda Herlinda | -- | -- | |
| Grajeda Herlinda | -- | -- | |
| Grajeda Jorge A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Grajeda Jorge A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grajeda Jorge A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $340,674 | $122,483 | $218,191 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $333,995 | $120,082 | $213,913 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $327,447 | $117,728 | $209,719 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $321,027 | $115,420 | $205,607 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $314,733 | $113,157 | $201,576 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $305,400 | $109,801 | $195,599 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $299,413 | $107,649 | $191,764 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $287,788 | $103,470 | $184,318 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $283,466 | $101,916 | $181,550 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $277,914 | $99,920 | $177,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map