25 Winchester Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $678,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Winchester Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $532,757, approximately $266 per square foot. 25 Winchester Rd is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Picaut Joan and Picaut Eugene L
Bought by
Picaut Joan and Picaut William Andre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picaut Joan | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $185,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $174,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $169,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $164,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $162,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $158,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $155,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $152,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $149,585 | $0 | $0 |