25 Wogoni Rd Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Wogoni Rd, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $844,272, approximately $454 per square foot. 25 Wogoni Rd is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Francis J and Jaeger Lisa
Bought by
Smith Gordon Spencer Scott and Smith Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gordon Spencer Scott | $582,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,679 | $795,332 | $409,966 | $385,366 |
| 2024 | $10,456 | $779,738 | $401,928 | $377,810 |
| 2023 | $10,456 | $600,000 | $100,000 | $500,000 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $600,000 | $100,000 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $500,000 | $100,000 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $500,000 | $100,000 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $7,362 | $500,000 | $100,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $7,093 | $460,000 | $100,000 | $360,000 |
| 2017 | $6,809 | $460,000 | $100,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $6,478 | $430,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $6,533 | $430,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $430,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map