26 Wogoni Rd Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $319,150 - $827,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Wogoni Rd, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $575,288, approximately $756 per square foot. 26 Wogoni Rd is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Santora Charlotte Ann Morgan
Bought by
Santora Charlotte Ann Morgan and Santora Charlotte Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santora Charlotte Ann Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Santora Charlotte Ann Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Santora Charlotte Ann Morgan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $77,285 | $9,770 | $67,515 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $75,771 | $9,579 | $66,192 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $74,287 | $9,392 | $64,895 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $72,831 | $9,208 | $63,623 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $71,404 | $9,028 | $62,376 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $70,673 | $8,936 | $61,737 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $69,288 | $8,761 | $60,527 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $67,931 | $8,590 | $59,341 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $66,600 | $8,422 | $58,178 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $65,295 | $8,257 | $57,038 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $64,315 | $8,133 | $56,182 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $63,056 | $7,974 | $55,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map