250 Bill Todd Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Bill Todd Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $114,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 250 Bill Todd Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Bought by
Woodstock Holding Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Holding Co Inc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $451 | $140,000 | $112,000 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $458 | $140,000 | $112,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $140,000 | $112,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $140,000 | $112,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $140,000 | $112,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $488 | $140,000 | $112,000 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $479 | $140,000 | $112,000 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $479 | $58,000 | $30,000 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $468 | $58,000 | $30,000 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $455 | $140,000 | $112,000 | $28,000 |