Seller's Agent in 2018
Ed Nunez
NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 374-9943
4 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,150 - $363,000
Located in a quiet, much sought after neighborhood in Chicopee , this meticulously maintained ranch radiates the pride of ownership from the moment you drive up to the home. This home features a circular-flow floor plan with vinyl siding and energy efficient windows throughout. Numerous updates include: new driveway (2017), new storm door & slider door (2017), new 200 Amp Electrical panel (2014), Hot tub & Gazebo with 16x16 ft cement patio (2014), architectural shingle roof (2011), and more. This home also has a finished basement with over 400 square feet of additional living space including a fourth bedroom. Minutes away from many area amenities and price to sell - you will not want to miss out on this one. Call today for your own private showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brandon O | $195,000 | -- | |
| Cloutier Donald R | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brandon O | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloutier Donald R | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloutier Donald R | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloutier Donald R | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $285,100 | $112,100 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $280,100 | $109,900 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $253,100 | $99,800 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $215,400 | $86,800 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $198,700 | $78,900 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $192,900 | $81,100 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $185,000 | $81,100 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $177,300 | $77,300 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $183,900 | $70,900 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $174,200 | $70,900 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $172,900 | $70,900 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $171,800 | $70,900 | $100,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ed Nunez
NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 374-9943
4 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Arthur Richton
Teamwork Realty Group, LLC
(413) 386-5839
3 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72276879
APN: CHIC-000566-000000-000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.