250 Coelho St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,525,025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Coelho St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,266,756, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 250 Coelho St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Coleen I and Elizabeth L Hake Living Trust
Bought by
Franklin Branden and Singh Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,566
Outstanding Balance
$18,404
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,248,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Hoke Elizabeth Louise
Bought by
Elizabeth L Hoke Living Trust and Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Hoke Elizabeth L
Bought by
Hoke Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Branden | $588,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elizabeth L Hoke Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hoke Elizabeth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Branden | $20,566 | |
| Open | Franklin Branden | $576,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,124 | $1,147,376 | $974,188 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $13,124 | $1,124,880 | $955,087 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $13,084 | $1,102,824 | $936,360 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $13,030 | $1,081,200 | $918,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $985 | $60,357 | $20,459 | $39,898 |
| 2020 | $970 | $59,739 | $20,250 | $39,489 |
| 2019 | $963 | $58,568 | $19,853 | $38,715 |
| 2018 | $924 | $57,420 | $19,464 | $37,956 |
| 2017 | $833 | $56,295 | $19,083 | $37,212 |
| 2016 | $795 | $55,192 | $18,709 | $36,483 |
| 2015 | $786 | $54,363 | $18,428 | $35,935 |
| 2014 | $747 | $53,300 | $18,068 | $35,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map