I
Seller's Agent in 2021
Irene Vieira
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
(626) 484-5010
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $1,074,914
Recently updated throughout remodeled kitchen and bathroom, hardwood floors, new paint and crown molding. House has been divided into 2 units. Front area of house has 2 bedrooms & 1 bathroom and kitchen, back area of house with separate entrance has 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom with kitchen. Garage is converted into a studio with 1 bedroom & bathroom without permits. The 1 bedroom is currently rented for $900 and studio is rented for $350. Tenants pay on time and are willing to stay.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS License #01778838 Listed on: 04/05/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corte Guillermo | $550,000 | North American Title | |
| Hernandez Ernesto Alonso | -- | North American Title | |
| Living Trust Of Ana Miriam Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ana M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corte Guillermo | $540,038 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $614 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $614 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $595,336 | $497,918 | $97,418 |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $583,663 | $488,155 | $95,508 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $572,220 | $478,584 | $93,636 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $561,000 | $469,200 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $199,945 | $41,721 | $158,224 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $197,896 | $41,294 | $156,602 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $194,017 | $40,485 | $153,532 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $190,214 | $39,692 | $150,522 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $182,829 | $38,151 | $144,678 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $180,083 | $37,578 | $142,505 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $176,556 | $36,842 | $139,714 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2021
Irene Vieira
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
(626) 484-5010
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV21067617
APN: 6011-004-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.