250 E Vineland Rd Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E Vineland Rd, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $258,807, approximately $180 per square foot. 250 E Vineland Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Dawson Wright Carole Morris and Dawson Morris Jr Simeon
Bought by
Battien David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battien David M | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Simeon Dawson | -- | None Available | |
| Batten David M | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $91,856 | $19,800 | $72,056 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $107,664 | $19,800 | $87,864 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $98,816 | $19,800 | $79,016 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $79,865 | $19,800 | $60,065 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $64,524 | $19,800 | $44,724 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $64,524 | $19,800 | $44,724 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $51,331 | $10,800 | $40,531 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $51,331 | $10,800 | $40,531 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $51,331 | $10,800 | $40,531 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $51,331 | $10,800 | $40,531 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $51,331 | $10,800 | $40,531 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $51,331 | $10,800 | $40,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map