250 Kenny Mac Loop Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Kenny Mac Loop, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $503,791, approximately $286 per square foot. 250 Kenny Mac Loop is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Mcalexander Kenneth N
Bought by
Mcalexander Kenneth N & Jo Nell Irr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Bought by
Mcalexander Kenneth N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1962
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalexander Kenneth N & Jo Nell Irr Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hale Alecia Page | -- | -- | |
| Mcalexander Kenneth N | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $94,375 | $31,550 | $62,825 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $94,375 | $31,550 | $62,825 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $85,475 | $31,550 | $53,925 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $62,900 | $26,500 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $57,650 | $22,575 | $35,075 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $57,650 | $22,575 | $35,075 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $57,650 | $22,575 | $35,075 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $57,650 | $22,575 | $35,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map