255 Boyd Ln Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $97,463 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Boyd Ln, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $201,821. 255 Boyd Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Carroll Primary School, West Carroll Elementary School, and West Carroll Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Siler Chester
Bought by
James Pulley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Pulley | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $6,875 | $6,625 | $250 |
| 2024 | $84 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2023 | $84 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2022 | $84 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2021 | $45 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2020 | $84 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2019 | $92 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2018 | $92 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2017 | $92 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2016 | $135 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2015 | $95 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2014 | $93 | $3,175 | $2,925 | $250 |
| 2013 | $93 | $2,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map