250 Loden Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $276,361 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Loden Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $361,340, approximately $132 per square foot. 250 Loden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Bought by
Howard Anthony R and Howard Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Anthony R | $130,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $96,500 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $104,588 | $3,712 | $100,876 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $69,330 | $3,712 | $65,618 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $64,484 | $3,712 | $60,772 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $61,017 | $3,712 | $57,305 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $56,484 | $3,712 | $52,772 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $56,168 | $3,712 | $52,456 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $55,831 | $3,375 | $52,456 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $55,831 | $3,375 | $52,456 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $55,831 | $3,375 | $52,456 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $55,830 | $3,374 | $52,455 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $56,574 | $3,374 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $56,575 | $3,375 | $53,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,580 | $4,380 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map