337 Loden Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $396,774 - $406,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Loden Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $400,925, approximately $133 per square foot. 337 Loden Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Briggs Fredda H
Bought by
Briggs Fredda H Trust and Briggs Robert E Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Bought by
Howard Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Fredda H Trust | -- | -- | |
| Howard Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $143,668 | $15,542 | $128,126 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $99,036 | $15,542 | $83,494 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $92,928 | $15,542 | $77,386 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $88,510 | $15,542 | $72,968 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $82,772 | $15,542 | $67,230 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $81,862 | $15,542 | $66,320 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $80,449 | $14,129 | $66,320 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $80,449 | $14,129 | $66,320 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $80,449 | $14,129 | $66,320 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $80,448 | $14,128 | $66,320 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $78,488 | $14,128 | $64,360 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $78,489 | $14,129 | $64,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,254 | $15,894 | $64,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map