250 Pendleton Trail Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $459,658 - $528,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,547
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Pendleton Trail, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $489,915, approximately $192 per square foot. 250 Pendleton Trail is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Robert J. Burch Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Whipple Lowell J
Bought by
Whipple Lowell J and Whipple Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,067
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Kendall S
Bought by
Ellis Kendall S and Ellis Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,450
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Miller Kevin B and Miller Anne P
Bought by
Ellis Kendall S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,905
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Lowell J | -- | -- | |
| Whipple Lowell J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Kendall S | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Kendall S | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Kendall S | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whipple Lowell J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Kendall S | $231,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Kendall S | $227,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $205,821 | $32,100 | $173,721 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $192,356 | $30,000 | $162,356 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $176,040 | $30,000 | $146,040 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $168,480 | $30,000 | $138,480 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $146,120 | $21,600 | $124,520 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $146,400 | $21,600 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $142,080 | $21,600 | $120,480 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $133,080 | $21,600 | $111,480 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $124,880 | $21,600 | $103,280 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $109,920 | $21,600 | $88,320 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $102,040 | $21,600 | $80,440 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $89,480 | $21,600 | $67,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map