250 Rustic St Rochester, NY 14609
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $147,521
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Rustic St, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $132,380, approximately $107 per square foot. 250 Rustic St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45, John James Audubon School No. 33, and School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $120,200 | $12,700 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $120,200 | $12,700 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $762 | $64,000 | $6,700 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $769 | $64,000 | $6,700 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $777 | $64,000 | $6,700 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $751 | $64,000 | $6,700 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $722 | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $974 | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $722 | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $973 | $55,000 | $6,700 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $973 | $55,000 | $6,700 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map