250 Stonefence Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $472,112 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Stonefence Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $514,278, approximately $198 per square foot. 250 Stonefence Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,606 | $266,560 | $30,100 | $236,460 |
| 2024 | $11,140 | $266,560 | $30,100 | $236,460 |
| 2023 | $11,929 | $266,560 | $30,100 | $236,460 |
| 2022 | $9,113 | $190,850 | $32,260 | $158,590 |
| 2021 | $9,113 | $190,850 | $32,260 | $158,590 |
| 2020 | $9,113 | $190,850 | $32,260 | $158,590 |
| 2019 | $9,018 | $190,850 | $32,260 | $158,590 |
| 2018 | $9,651 | $199,610 | $52,190 | $147,420 |
| 2017 | $9,691 | $199,610 | $52,190 | $147,420 |
| 2016 | $9,515 | $199,610 | $52,190 | $147,420 |
| 2015 | $9,096 | $199,610 | $52,190 | $147,420 |
| 2014 | $8,994 | $199,610 | $52,190 | $147,420 |
| 2012 | $8,750 | $260,790 | $62,000 | $198,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map