263 Stonefence Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $491,539 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Stonefence Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $523,385, approximately $255 per square foot. 263 Stonefence Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Santos Antonio C and Santos Clara E
Bought by
Volee Daniel Robert and Chu-Volee Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,538
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Castle Homes and Plumbing
Bought by
Santos Antonio and Santos Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volee Daniel Robert | $392,000 | -- | |
| Santos Antonio | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Antonio | $313,600 | |
| Closed | Santos Antonio | $25,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Antonio | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Antonio | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,088 | $228,410 | $30,100 | $198,310 |
| 2024 | $9,545 | $228,410 | $30,100 | $198,310 |
| 2023 | $10,221 | $228,410 | $30,100 | $198,310 |
| 2022 | $8,046 | $168,500 | $32,260 | $136,240 |
| 2021 | $8,046 | $168,500 | $32,260 | $136,240 |
| 2020 | $8,046 | $168,500 | $32,260 | $136,240 |
| 2019 | $7,962 | $168,500 | $32,260 | $136,240 |
| 2018 | $8,556 | $176,950 | $52,190 | $124,760 |
| 2017 | $8,591 | $176,950 | $52,190 | $124,760 |
| 2016 | $8,435 | $176,950 | $52,190 | $124,760 |
| 2015 | $8,064 | $176,950 | $52,190 | $124,760 |
| 2014 | $7,973 | $176,950 | $52,190 | $124,760 |
| 2012 | $7,907 | $235,680 | $62,000 | $173,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map