290 Stonefence Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $438,158 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Stonefence Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $479,290, approximately $238 per square foot. 290 Stonefence Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Lynn Michael and Lynn Sharon
Bought by
Markette Paul and Markette Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Sparks Edward T and Sparks Elisabeth
Bought by
Lynn Michael M and Lynn Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markette Paul | $335,000 | -- | |
| Lynn Michael M | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Michael M | $326,287 | |
| Closed | Lynn Michael M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Michael M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,325 | $209,230 | $30,100 | $179,130 |
| 2024 | $8,744 | $209,230 | $30,100 | $179,130 |
| 2023 | $9,363 | $209,230 | $30,100 | $179,130 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $154,750 | $32,260 | $122,490 |
| 2021 | $7,207 | $150,940 | $32,260 | $118,680 |
| 2020 | $7,207 | $150,940 | $32,260 | $118,680 |
| 2019 | $7,132 | $150,940 | $32,260 | $118,680 |
| 2018 | $8,128 | $168,100 | $52,190 | $115,910 |
| 2017 | $8,161 | $168,100 | $52,190 | $115,910 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $168,100 | $52,190 | $115,910 |
| 2015 | $7,660 | $168,100 | $52,190 | $115,910 |
| 2014 | $7,575 | $168,100 | $52,190 | $115,910 |
| 2012 | $7,387 | $220,180 | $62,000 | $158,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map