250 Sunnyridge Ln Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Sunnyridge Ln, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $299,668, approximately $206 per square foot. 250 Sunnyridge Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Archer Kathleen M and Tweed Robert
Bought by
Archer Kathleen N and Tweed Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Outstanding Balance
$94,551
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Gendeco Llc
Bought by
Archer Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Kathleen N | -- | Equire Title Services Llc | |
| Archer Kathleen M | $194,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archer Kathleen N | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,655 | $262,000 | $16,800 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $263,200 | $15,800 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $257,000 | $16,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $212,000 | $16,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $203,000 | $16,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $221,000 | $23,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $166,000 | $13,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $152,000 | $13,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $146,000 | $16,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $143,000 | $16,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $16,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map