250 W State St Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,000 - $1,667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 W State St, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,574,874, approximately $920 per square foot. 250 W State St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Westridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Kirk Anne R Tr Anne R Kirk Trust
Bought by
Frye Robert S and Frye Linda A Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,490
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$1,552,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Kirk Anne R
Bought by
Kirk Anne R and Kirk Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Robert S | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Kirk Anne R | -- | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye Robert S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $312,196 | $187,207 | $124,989 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $306,076 | $183,537 | $122,539 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $300,076 | $179,939 | $120,137 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $294,193 | $176,411 | $117,782 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $288,425 | $172,952 | $115,473 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $279,872 | $167,823 | $112,049 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $274,385 | $164,533 | $109,852 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $263,733 | $158,145 | $105,588 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $259,772 | $155,770 | $104,002 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $254,684 | $152,719 | $101,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map