2500 Chestnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,751 - $816,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Chestnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $721,438, approximately $765 per square foot. 2500 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Nua Ronald E
Bought by
Jones Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,154
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$662,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Nua Ronald E
Bought by
Nua Ronald E and Nua Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Nua Ronald E
Bought by
Nua Ronald E and Nua Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Laura | $175,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Nua Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Nua Ronald E | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Laura | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nua Ronald E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Laura | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $258,505 | $154,368 | $104,137 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $253,438 | $151,342 | $102,096 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $248,470 | $148,375 | $100,095 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $243,599 | $145,466 | $98,133 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $238,823 | $142,614 | $96,209 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $231,741 | $138,385 | $93,356 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $227,198 | $135,672 | $91,526 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $218,377 | $130,404 | $87,973 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $215,098 | $128,446 | $86,652 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $210,885 | $125,930 | $84,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map