2500 Dow St Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Dow St, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $383,994, approximately $333 per square foot. 2500 Dow St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Diaz Bricia N and Montejano Santos Benitez
Bought by
Bentiez Diaz Bricia N and Bentiez Montejano Santos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan J and Rodriguez Bricia N
Bought by
Rodriguez Bricia N and Montejano Santos Benitez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan J and Diaz Bricia N
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan J and Diaz Bricia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,382
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Jarmen Jacob Alex and Jarmen Jacob
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan J and Rodriguez Bricia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,305
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentiez Diaz Bricia N | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Bricia N | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Juan J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Juan J | $127,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Juan J | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Juan J | $88,305 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Juan J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $227,493 | $107,193 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $223,034 | $105,092 | $117,942 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $218,662 | $103,032 | $115,630 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $214,375 | $101,012 | $113,363 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $210,173 | $99,032 | $111,141 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $208,019 | $98,017 | $110,002 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $203,942 | $96,096 | $107,846 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $199,944 | $94,212 | $105,732 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $161,647 | $57,274 | $104,373 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $158,478 | $56,151 | $102,327 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $156,098 | $55,308 | $100,790 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $153,041 | $54,225 | $98,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map