2500 E Olivera Rd Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 E Olivera Rd, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $655,246, approximately $528 per square foot. 2500 E Olivera Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Carl Albert Mianecke Living Trust
Bought by
Singh Paramjit and Hewage Rupawathie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,218
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Mora Rosalina
Bought by
Mianecke Carl Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Mora Rosalina and Mora Enrique
Bought by
Mora Rosalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Martinez and Virginia
Bought by
Mora Rosalina and Mora Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,672
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Paramjit | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mianecke Carl Albert | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mora Rosalina | -- | First American Lenders Advan | |
| Mora Rosalina | $154,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Paramjit | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Rosalina | $150,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Rosalina | $151,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,830 | $624,686 | $428,357 | $196,329 |
| 2024 | $7,483 | $612,438 | $419,958 | $192,480 |
| 2023 | $7,483 | $600,430 | $411,724 | $188,706 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $588,657 | $403,651 | $185,006 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $577,116 | $395,737 | $181,379 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $488,154 | $323,774 | $164,380 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $478,583 | $317,426 | $161,157 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $469,200 | $311,202 | $157,998 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $203,930 | $119,711 | $84,219 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $200,867 | $117,913 | $82,954 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $196,934 | $115,604 | $81,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map