2500 Haddon Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,610/month
Total Views
8,706
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$265
About This Home
Tenant occupied DUPLEX for sale in Modesto. Please do not disturb tenants. Each unit is a 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath with 800-900 square feet (Buyer to confirm square footage). Unit 2500 has a 2-stall attached garage. Unit 2502 has been updated and has a 1-stall attached garage.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 033030013000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $79,206 | $18,662 | $60,544 |
| 2024 | $885 | $77,654 | $18,297 | $59,357 |
| 2023 | $872 | $76,133 | $17,939 | $58,194 |
| 2022 | $851 | $74,641 | $17,588 | $57,053 |
| 2021 | $800 | $73,179 | $17,244 | $55,935 |
| 2020 | $816 | $72,430 | $17,068 | $55,362 |
| 2019 | $797 | $71,011 | $16,734 | $54,277 |
| 2018 | $759 | $69,619 | $16,406 | $53,213 |
| 2017 | $741 | $68,255 | $16,085 | $52,170 |
| 2016 | $726 | $66,918 | $15,770 | $51,148 |
| 2015 | $717 | $65,914 | $15,534 | $50,380 |
| 2014 | $706 | $64,624 | $15,230 | $49,394 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41124596
APN: 033-30-13