2500 Kentia St Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Kentia St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $980,629, approximately $532 per square foot. 2500 Kentia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Jasso Elsa
Bought by
Jasso David and Jasso Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Wesley Stead and Johnson Ann
Bought by
Jasso Elsa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Saint Pierre Ronald R and Saint Pierre Jeanne M
Bought by
Johnson Wesley Stead and Johnson Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Saint Pierre Ronald R and Saint Pierre Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,341
Interest Rate
9.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasso David | -- | None Available | |
| Jasso Elsa | $445,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Wesley Stead | $515,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Saint Pierre Ronald R | $222,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saint Pierre Ronald R | $199,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,628 | $570,108 | $285,055 | $285,053 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $558,930 | $279,466 | $279,464 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $547,971 | $273,986 | $273,985 |
| 2022 | $6,268 | $537,227 | $268,614 | $268,613 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $526,694 | $263,347 | $263,347 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $521,296 | $260,648 | $260,648 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $511,076 | $255,538 | $255,538 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $501,056 | $250,528 | $250,528 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $491,232 | $245,616 | $245,616 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $481,600 | $240,800 | $240,800 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $474,368 | $237,184 | $237,184 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $465,078 | $232,539 | $232,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map