2500 Mandy Ln Richmond, VA 23224
South Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Mandy Ln, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $296,422, approximately $165 per square foot. 2500 Mandy Ln is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including J.L. Francis Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Wood Stephen B
Bought by
Ezell Boyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,337
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell Boyce | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ezell Boyce | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |